Mass Dems Scorecard - Let's Look at the Record!   State House Delegation to U.S. House & Senate
  State Senate
Democratic Party Platform

Massachusetts House of Representatives

The Scorecards below are from the 2005-2006 legislative session (the ongoing session).
We are currently adding votes to the Mass Scorecard for the 2005-2006 session.
The results below reflect only SOME of the votes from this session, and should not be interpreted as conclusive scores.
We will post the complete Mass Scorecard voting records for all legislators prior to the September 2006 primaries.

Don't know who your Representative is? Look them up on our town list

Cory AtkinsDemocrat100% on 9 votesFourteenth Middlesex
Demetrius AtsalisDemocrat67% on 12 votesSecond Barnstable
Bruce AyersDemocrat50% on 12 votesFirst Norfolk
Ruth BalserDemocrat75% on 12 votesTwelfth Middlesex
John BiniendaDemocrat42% on 12 votesSeventeenth Worcester
Deborah BlumerDemocrat83% on 12 votesSixth Middlesex
Daniel BosleyDemocrat75% on 12 votesFirst Berkshire
Garrett BradleyDemocrat67% on 12 votesThird Plymouth
Arthur BroadhurstDemocrat63% on 8 votesFifteenth Essex
Antonio CabralDemocrat67% on 12 votesThirteenth Bristol
Jennifer CallahanDemocrat91% on 11 votesEighteenth Worcester
Christine CanavanDemocrat50% on 12 votesTenth Plymouth
Gale CandarasDemocrat64% on 11 votesTwelfth Hampden
Stephen CanessaDemocrat73% on 11 votesTwelfth Bristol
Mark CarronDemocrat58% on 12 votesSixth Worcester
Paul CaseyDemocrat67% on 12 votesThirty-first Middlesex
Edward ConnollyDemocrat25% on 8 votesTwenty-eighth Middlesex
Michael CoppolaRepublican0% on 3 votesFirst Bristol
Robert CorreiaDemocrat55% on 11 votesSeventh Bristol
Michael CostelloDemocrat75% on 12 votesFirst Essex
Robert CoughlinDemocrat75% on 12 votesEleventh Norfolk
Geraldine CreedonDemocrat75% on 12 votesEleventh Plymouth
Sean CurranDemocrat58% on 12 votesNinth Hampden
Robert DeLeoDemocrat50% on 12 votesNineteenth Suffolk
Viriato deMacedoRepublican17% on 12 votesFirst Plymouth
Brian DempseyDemocrat50% on 12 votesThird Essex
Salvatore DiMasiDemocrat73% on 11 votesThird Suffolk
Paul DonatoDemocrat70% on 10 votesThirty-fifth Middlesex
Christopher DonelanDemocrat56% on 9 votesSecond Franklin
Joseph DriscollDemocrat58% on 12 votesFifth Norfolk
James EldridgeDemocrat73% on 11 votesThirty-seventh Middlesex
Lewis EvangelidisRepublican17% on 12 votesFirst Worcester
James FaganDemocrat58% on 12 votesThird Bristol
Christopher FallonDemocrat45% on 11 votesThirty-third Middlesex
Mark FalzoneDemocrat73% on 11 votesNinth Essex
Robert FennellDemocrat64% on 11 votesTenth Essex
Michael FestaDemocrat82% on 11 votesThirty-second Middlesex
Barry FinegoldDemocrat67% on 12 votesSeventeenth Essex
Jennifer FlanaganDemocrat58% on 12 votesFourth Worcester
David FlynnDemocrat63% on 8 votesEighth Plymouth
Linda Dorcena ForryDemocrat82% on 11 votesTwelfth Suffolk
Gloria FoxDemocrat83% on 12 votesSeventh Suffolk
John FresoloDemocrat42% on 12 votesSixteenth Worcester
Paul FrostRepublican33% on 12 votesSeventh Worcester
William GalvinDemocrat64% on 11 votesSixth Norfolk
Colleen GarryDemocrat42% on 12 votesThirty-sixth Middlesex
Susan GiffordRepublican8% on 12 votesSecond Plymouth
Anne GobiDemocrat67% on 12 votesFifth Worcester
Emile GoguenDemocrat58% on 12 votesThird Worcester
Thomas GoldenDemocrat58% on 12 votesSixteenth Middlesex
Shirley GomesRepublican36% on 11 votesFourth Barnstable
Mary GrantDemocrat75% on 12 votesSixth Essex
William GreeneDemocrat50% on 12 votesTwenty-second Middlesex
Denis GuyerDemocrat75% on 12 votesSecond Berkshire
Patricia HaddadDemocrat67% on 12 votesFifth Bristol
Geoffrey HallDemocrat50% on 12 votesSecond Middlesex
Robert HargravesRepublican25% on 12 votesFirst Middlesex
Lida HarkinsDemocrat67% on 12 votesThirteenth Norfolk
Bradford HillRepublican25% on 12 votesFourth Essex
Kevin HonanDemocrat75% on 12 votesSeventeenth Suffolk
Donald HumasonRepublican11% on 9 votesFourth Hampden
Frank HynesDemocrat75% on 12 votesFourth Plymouth
Bradley JonesRepublican17% on 12 votesTwentieth Middlesex
Louis KafkaDemocrat75% on 12 votesEighth Norfolk
Michael KaneDemocrat58% on 12 votesFifth Hampden
Rachel KaprielianDemocrat73% on 11 votesTwenty-ninth Middlesex
Jay KaufmanDemocrat75% on 12 votesFifteenth Middlesex
Daniel KeenanDemocrat67% on 12 votesThird Hampden
John KeenanDemocrat67% on 12 votesSeventh Essex
Thomas KennedyDemocrat50% on 2 votesNinth Plymouth
Kay KhanDemocrat70% on 10 votesEleventh Middlesex
Peter KocotDemocrat67% on 12 votesFirst Hampshire
Robert KoczeraDemocrat45% on 11 votesEleventh Bristol
Peter KoutoujianDemocrat67% on 12 votesTenth Middlesex
Paul KujawskiDemocrat67% on 12 votesEighth Worcester
Stephen KulikDemocrat67% on 12 votesFirst Franklin
Barbara L`ItalienDemocrat83% on 12 votesEighteenth Essex
William LantiguaIndependent67% on 12 votesSixteenth Essex
James LearyDemocrat67% on 12 votesFourteenth Worcester
Stephen LeDucDemocrat67% on 12 votesFourth Middlesex
John LepperRepublican17% on 12 votesSecond Bristol
David LinskyDemocrat75% on 12 votesFifth Middlesex
Paul LoscoccoRepublican45% on 11 votesEighth Middlesex
Elizabeth MaliaDemocrat83% on 12 votesEleventh Suffolk
Ronald MarianoDemocrat58% on 12 votesThird Norfolk
James MarzilliDemocrat75% on 12 votesTwenty-third Middlesex
James MiceliDemocrat64% on 11 votesNineteenth Middlesex
Michael MoranDemocrat80% on 10 votesEighteenth Suffolk
Charles MurphyDemocrat75% on 12 votesTwenty-first Middlesex
James MurphyDemocrat58% on 12 votesFourth Norfolk
Kevin MurphyDemocrat50% on 12 votesEighteenth Middlesex
David NangleDemocrat50% on 12 votesSeventeenth Middlesex
Patrick NataleDemocrat58% on 12 votesThirtieth Middlesex
Harold NaughtonDemocrat86% on 7 votesTwelfth Worcester
Robert NymanDemocrat58% on 12 votesFifth Plymouth
Thomas O`BrienDemocrat67% on 12 votesTwelfth Plymouth
Eugene O`FlahertyDemocrat58% on 12 votesSecond Suffolk
Shirley Owens-HicksDemocrat55% on 11 votesSixth Suffolk
Marie ParenteDemocrat33% on 12 votesTenth Worcester
Matthew PatrickDemocrat83% on 12 votesThird Barnstable
Anne PaulsenDemocrat89% on 9 votesTwenty-fourth Middlesex
Vincent PedoneDemocrat67% on 12 votesFifteenth Worcester
Alice PeischDemocrat83% on 12 votesFourteenth Norfolk
Jeffrey PerryRepublican8% on 12 votesFifth Barnstable
Douglas PetersenDemocrat80% on 10 votesEighth Essex
George PetersonRepublican25% on 12 votesNinth Worcester
Thomas PetrolatiDemocrat50% on 12 votesSeventh Hampden
Anthony PetruccelliDemocrat67% on 12 votesFirst Suffolk
Smitty PignatelliDemocrat83% on 12 votesFourth Berkshire
Elizabeth PoirierRepublican17% on 12 votesFourteenth Bristol
Karyn PolitoRepublican33% on 12 votesEleventh Worcester
Susan PopeRepublican25% on 12 votesThirteenth Middlesex
Denise ProvostDemocrat0% on 0 votesTwenty-seventh Middlesex
John QuinnDemocrat67% on 12 votesNinth Bristol
Kathi-Anne ReinsteinDemocrat64% on 11 votesSixteenth Suffolk
Robert RiceDemocrat0% on 0 votesSecond Worcester
Cheryl RiveraDemocrat80% on 10 votesTenth Hampden
Michael RodriguesDemocrat64% on 11 votesEighth Bristol
Mary RogenessRepublican8% on 12 votesSecond Hampden
John RogersDemocrat50% on 12 votesTwelfth Norfolk
Richard RossDemocrat25% on 12 votesNinth Norfolk
Michael RushDemocrat55% on 11 votesTenth Suffolk
Byron RushingDemocrat75% on 12 votesNinth Suffolk
Jeffrey SanchezDemocrat67% on 12 votesFifteenth Suffolk
Tom SannicandroDemocrat83% on 12 votesSeventh Middlesex
Angelo ScacciaDemocrat50% on 12 votesFourteenth Suffolk
John ScibakDemocrat67% on 12 votesSecond Hampshire
Carl SciortinoDemocrat75% on 12 votesThirty-fourth Middlesex
Frank SmizikDemocrat75% on 12 votesFifteenth Norfolk
Todd SmolaRepublican25% on 12 votesFirst Hampden
Theodore SpeliotisDemocrat75% on 12 votesThirteenth Essex
Robert SpellaneDemocrat67% on 12 votesThirteenth Worcester
Christopher SperanzoDemocrat73% on 11 votesThird Berkshire
Joyce SpiliotisDemocrat78% on 9 votesTwelfth Essex
Marie St. FleurDemocrat73% on 11 votesFifth Suffolk
Harriett StanleyDemocrat55% on 11 votesSecond Essex
Thomas StanleyDemocrat67% on 12 votesNinth Middlesex
Ellen StoryDemocrat70% on 10 votesThird Hampshire
William StrausDemocrat75% on 12 votesTenth Bristol
David SullivanDemocrat58% on 12 votesSixth Bristol
Benjamin SwanDemocrat73% on 11 votesEleventh Hampden
Kathleen TeahanDemocrat75% on 12 votesSeventh Plymouth
Walter TimiltyDemocrat42% on 12 votesSeventh Norfolk
Stephen TobinDemocrat50% on 12 votesSecond Norfolk
Timothy ToomeyDemocrat67% on 12 votesTwenty-sixth Middlesex
David TorrisiDemocrat67% on 12 votesFourteenth Essex
Philip TravisDemocrat64% on 11 votesFourth Bristol
Eric TurkingtonDemocrat73% on 11 votesCape & Islands
Cleon TurnerDemocrat100% on 12 votesFirst Barnstable
James ValleeDemocrat73% on 11 votesTenth Norfolk
Anthony VergaDemocrat75% on 12 votesFifth Essex
Joseph WagnerDemocrat64% on 11 votesEighth Hampden
Brian WallaceDemocrat64% on 11 votesFourth Suffolk
Patricia WalrathDemocrat67% on 12 votesThird Middlesex
Martin WalshDemocrat75% on 12 votesThirteenth Suffolk
Steven WalshDemocrat67% on 12 votesEleventh Essex
Martha WalzDemocrat75% on 12 votesEighth Suffolk
Daniel WebsterRepublican17% on 12 votesSixth Plymouth
James WelchDemocrat75% on 12 votesSixth Hampden
Alice WolfDemocrat83% on 12 votesTwenty-fifth Middlesex
Chris GabrieliDemocrat75% on 4 issues 
Christy MihosIndependent50% on 4 issues 
Deval PatrickDemocrat100% on 5 issues 
Grace RossGreen100% on 2 issues 
Kerry HealeyRepublican0% on 4 issues 
Mitt RomneyIncumbent0% on 7 issues 
Tom ReillyDemocrat60% on 5 issues 

Mass Scorecard Home Page
Mass Senate Scorecard
Mass House Scorecard
Describe all Senate votes
Describe all House votes
Mass Scorecard Videos
Mass Democratic Party Platforms
  Newsletter     Signup  
Or click for More Info.